My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Tessa J
2009 Heritage Qld Short Course (29 Aug 2009) - SC
Current Age:
29
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
TASMANIA
Event # 107B - 14 years 50m Backstroke
(
Final
)
Time:
32.10
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
572
Immediate competition in 50m Backstroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Eloise S
WA
32.05
Jade M
NSW
32.05
Emily S
NSW
32.06
Michelle R
WA
32.07
Chelsea A
MARIS
32.07
Holly H
STHPT
32.07
Elaine C
BGRAM
32.07
Alix W
HERVE
32.14
Lara V
NSW
32.15
Felicity S
ACT
32.15
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:09.87
14 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:22.39
14 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:00.83
14 years 100m Medley
Final
1:10.35
14 years 200m Backstroke
Final
2:29.28
14 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:14.92
14 years 200m Medley
Final
2:30.80
14 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
37.55
14 years 50m Freestyle
Final
28.24
Best event for the meet was the
14 years 100m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Tessa J
Fastest Competitor
Maddison B
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
25m
15.95
15.95
15.18
15.18
50m
32.10
16.15
30.08
14.90
Previous Times
Date
Time
1 Aug 2009
32.74
TAS Short Course 2009
4 Apr 2009
33.89
FNQ Shortcourse 2009 hosted by Edge Hill
30 Aug 2008
34.45
2008 Heritage Queensland S/C Championships
9 Aug 2008
34.89
TAS Short Course 2008
15 Mar 2008
36.56
FNQ Shortcourse Championships 2008
18 Aug 2007
36.66
TAS Short Course 2007
24 Mar 2007
37.68
FNQ Shortcourse Championships 2007
4 Dec 2005
45.79
Malanda Open Meet 2005
27 Feb 2005
45.07
Malanda Open Meet 2005
TASMANIA Swimming Club 14 years 50m Backstroke (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
18 Sep 2010
31.14
Kaitlyn E
2010 State Teams Short Course
29 Aug 2009
31.74
Tarni F
2009 Heritage Qld Short Course
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Girl's 50m Backstroke
14 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
28.45
Iona Anderson
5 Sep 2020
2020 State Open & Age SC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
28.16
Adelaide Hart
20 Sep 2009
2009 State Teams SC Meet
RE
Residential
28.45
Iona Anderson
5 Sep 2020
2020 State Open & Age SC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
30.16
Jasmine Hopkins
26 Sep 2015
2015 State Teams Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
30.17
Lisande Dingjan
13 Aug 2004
2004 Hancock FMF State Short Course Championships