My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Riley B
Ovens&Murray Interclub 2014_15_1 Albury (16 Nov 2014) - LC
Current Age:
24
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Wodonga Amateur
Event # 3G - 14 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
29.63
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
351
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Alan Koti Lopeti U
TON
24.82
Radu C
VPP
24.95
Finau O
TON
25.30
Col P
NUN
25.80
Nigel F
VPP
27.42
Nicholas P
WA
29.62
Saul E
NSW
29.62
Joshua G
QLD
29.62
Luca O
NSW
29.63
Lawson D
WA
29.64
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:13.44
14 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:16.27
14 years 50m Backstroke
Final
33.67
14 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
34.61
Best event for the meet was the
14 years 50m Breaststroke
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
19 Oct 2014
29.43
Albury Open 2014
18 Mar 2014
30.50
Hume Region Swimming Championships 2014
4 Mar 2014
31.79
2014 Upper Hume Swimming Carnival
2 Mar 2014
30.25
Ovens and Murray Championship Meet 2014
8 Dec 2013
31.92
Wodonga Open Meet 2013
24 Nov 2013
31.08
Central Division ANL Interclub
24 Nov 2013
31.08
Ovens&Murray Interclub 2013_14 #2 ANL
10 Nov 2013
31.29
ANL Distance and Open Meet 2013
20 Oct 2013
30.37
Albury Swim Club Long Course Open Meet
24 Mar 2013
31.57
James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet
Wodonga Amateur Swimming Club 14 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
13 Apr 2009
25.12
Josh F
2009 Australian Age Championships
13 Apr 2009
25.12
Josh F
2009 Australian Age Championships
13 Apr 2009
25.12
Josh F
2009 Australian Age Championships
10 Apr 2000
25.45
Brenton B
2000 Australian Age Championships
10 Apr 2000
25.45
Brenton B
2000 AUSTRALIAN AGE
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
24.10
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
24.37
Braga Verhage
12 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
24.43
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships