My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Mitchell P
2015 SWA End of Summer Sensation (22 Mar 2015) - LC
Current Age:
25
Age at the meet:
15
Club:
Southside Penrhos Wesley SC In
Event # 48G - 15 years 200m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
2:31.28
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
428
Immediate competition in 200m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Ethan P
WCA
2:30.71
Boston Y
STSH
2:30.90
Joseph B
BRW
2:30.93
Itsuki T
HLDR
2:31.00
Sean N
SLD
2:31.18
Jayden B
NSW
2:31.20
Jesse W
BRW
2:31.52
Callum H
BRW
2:31.64
Jouke v
ROC
2:31.71
Khye D
ROC
2:31.74
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
15 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:07.07
15 years 100m Freestyle
Final
58.95
15 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:09.90
15 years 400m Freestyle
Final
4:36.20
15 years 50m Freestyle
Final
27.70
Best event for the meet was the
15 years 400m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Mitchell P
Fastest Competitor
Reilly K
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
30.26
30.26
30.54
30.54
100m
1:08.61
38.35
1:07.73
37.19
150m
1:55.91
47.30
1:50.16
42.43
200m
2:31.28
35.37
2:22.60
32.44
Previous Times
Date
Time
19 Jan 2015
2:34.73
2015 SWA State Open & Age LC Championships
20 Dec 2014
2:38.50
2014 SunSmart Christmas Challenge
16 Nov 2014
2:36.51
2014 Stingrays Summer Carnival
8 Mar 2014
3:08.62
SSPW 2014 Club Champs No 100 IM
Southside Penrhos Wesley In Swimming Club 15 years 200m Medley (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
11 Apr 2007
2:14.14
Alexander T
2007 Australian Age Championships
11 Jan 2008
2:15.23
Alexander T
2008 SunSmart Swimming WA Cham
6 Jan 2005
2:19.26
Benjamin L
2005 SunSmart State Age Championships
23 Jan 1998
2:24.79
Mark B
1998 State Age
14 Apr 2004
2:25.12
Benjamin L
2004 Australian Age Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Medley
15 years and under
AA
Australian Age
2:03.76
Jayden Hadler
14 Dec 2008
2008 Zoggs Queensland Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
2:03.27
Weijia Liu
23 Jan 2005
2005 Australian Youth Olympic Festival
ACW
WA All Comers
2:08.42
Ashley Anderson
10 Apr 2000
2000 Tip Top Australian Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:06.57
TJ Chong Sue
21 Apr 2018
2018 GHF Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
2:09.98
TJ Chong Sue
18 Dec 2018
2018 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:13.98
Joshua Sinclair
12 Jan 2001
2001 State Age Group Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:13.98
Joshua Sinclair
12 Jan 2001
2001 State Age Group Championships