Boy's 14 years and under 2000m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
29:30.70 |
Jurgens W |
Claremont Aquatic |
12 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
33:47.20 |
Anthony P |
South Shore |
14 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
40:57.60 |
Ryan M |
Breakers WA |
14 |
|
|
|
Men's 15 to 17 years 2000m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
29:52.70 |
Marcus D |
South Shore |
15 |
|
|
|
Men's 18 to 34 years 2000m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
29:43.40 |
Emmanuel S |
Albany |
33 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
36:00.50 |
Tye H |
Open Water |
27 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
37:01.00 |
Brendan F |
Open Water |
23 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
37:05.30 |
Daniel H |
Open Water |
26 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
39:34.70 |
Sam P |
Open Water |
29 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
45:01.20 |
Liam D |
Open Water |
26 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
45:16.30 |
ADAM F |
Open Water |
34 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
51:21.90 |
Joe B |
Open Water |
33 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
52:54.20 |
Nigel S |
Open Water |
27 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
56:17.00 |
Kyle W |
Open Water |
25 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
59:30.60 |
Syafiq K |
Open Water |
27 |
|
|
|
Men's 35 to 49 years 2000m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
30:51.60 |
Damon P |
Open Water |
37 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
31:18.30 |
Hamish B |
Open Water |
45 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
32:53.90 |
Tom S |
Open Water |
46 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
33:19.50 |
Stu B |
Open Water |
36 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
37:15.90 |
Joel B |
Open Water |
40 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
38:07.60 |
Walter S |
Open Water |
43 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
38:16.90 |
David M |
Open Water |
47 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
38:31.30 |
Stephen C |
Kwinana |
46 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
38:31.70 |
Simon S |
Open Water |
40 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
38:54.00 |
Brad M |
Open Water |
44 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
39:04.20 |
Ryan S |
Open Water |
40 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
39:21.60 |
Greg H |
Open Water |
40 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
40:09.60 |
Jonathan W |
Open Water |
47 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
41:32.80 |
Gareth G |
Open Water |
38 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
41:49.70 |
Neil D |
Southside Penrhos Wesley SC In |
45 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
42:56.20 |
Nicolas T |
Open Water |
44 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
43:55.00 |
Sean B |
Open Water |
41 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
44:06.30 |
Geordie J |
Open Water |
41 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
44:13.70 |
Jeremie B |
Open Water |
38 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
46:29.20 |
Lio H |
Open Water |
47 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
46:48.70 |
Joshua F |
Open Water |
37 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
50:06.80 |
James B |
Open Water |
45 |
|
|
|
Men's 50 years and over 2000m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
32:35.40 |
Alex H |
Open Water |
53 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
32:44.50 |
Karl H |
Open Water |
52 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
35:08.20 |
George C |
Open Water |
63 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
36:36.40 |
Stephane B |
Central Aquatic Swimming and L |
50 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
37:10.70 |
Michael H |
Fremantle Port |
54 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
37:22.30 |
Neville W |
Open Water |
55 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
37:57.20 |
Stephen R |
Open Water |
50 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
39:40.50 |
GG F |
Open Water |
54 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
40:10.50 |
Richard C |
Open Water |
65 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
42:23.70 |
Tony B |
Kwinana |
61 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
42:40.30 |
Duncan C |
Open Water |
55 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
44:59.40 |
Robert S |
Open Water |
64 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
49:18.80 |
Nick B |
Open Water |
63 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
54:11.70 |
Jim C |
Westside Christ Church Aquatic |
54 |
|
|
|