Boy's 14 years and under 5000m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
1:03:34.60 |
Owen H |
South Lake Dolphins |
14 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
1:06:21.90 |
Fletcher B |
Scarborough Beach |
14 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
1:07:54.10 |
Thomas D |
South Shore |
14 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
1:10:50.50 |
Marc D |
Southside Penrhos Wesley SC In |
14 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
1:12:17.90 |
Jack W |
Rockingham |
13 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
1:13:30.10 |
Lucas F |
Scarborough Beach |
13 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
1:14:55.40 |
Obi R |
Highlanders |
13 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
1:14:57.00 |
Samuel Z |
South Shore |
14 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
1:14:59.40 |
Zack P |
Fremantle Port |
13 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
1:15:58.00 |
Blake M |
South Lake Dolphins |
14 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
1:17:18.60 |
Allen M |
South Shore |
14 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
1:17:32.90 |
Samson C |
Fremantle Port |
14 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
1:18:51.10 |
Filippos S |
City of Perth |
14 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
1:19:24.50 |
Nicholas K |
Scarborough Beach |
13 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
1:21:13.30 |
Andi D |
South Shore |
14 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
1:21:59.10 |
Noah W |
Peel Aquatic |
13 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
1:24:32.30 |
Kaiya W |
Kwinana |
12 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
1:25:50.10 |
Liam B |
South Lake Dolphins |
14 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
1:39:36.50 |
James S |
Open Water |
12 |
|
|
|
Men's 15 to 17 years 5000m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
1:00:18.80 |
Kaiden R |
North Coast |
17 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
1:00:56.70 |
Xavier C |
Westside Christ Church Aquatic |
15 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
1:00:57.10 |
Kristian S |
Westside Christ Church Aquatic |
15 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
1:02:24.40 |
Alessio M |
Scarborough Beach |
16 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
1:03:33.60 |
Hayden F |
South Lake Dolphins |
16 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
1:05:08.50 |
Kon S |
City of Perth |
16 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
1:05:17.30 |
Flynn C |
City of Perth |
15 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
1:06:09.20 |
Andrew M |
Central Aquatic Swimming and L |
16 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
1:07:50.00 |
Alex S |
Bunbury Swimming Club Incorpor |
16 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
1:07:54.40 |
Itsuki T |
Scarborough Beach |
15 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
1:07:56.10 |
Eben P |
South Shore |
15 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
1:11:51.80 |
Madoc L |
Fremantle Port |
16 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
1:12:21.90 |
Adrian F |
South Lake Dolphins |
15 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
1:12:38.90 |
Alistair J |
Breakers WA |
16 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
1:13:00.90 |
Ty L |
South Shore |
16 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
1:14:32.70 |
Oliver B |
Breakers WA |
16 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
1:17:27.00 |
Cal H |
Newman Churchlands |
17 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
1:19:02.30 |
Ethan B |
South Lake Dolphins |
15 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
1:21:36.20 |
Jacob P |
WestSwim Craigie |
15 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
1:22:48.70 |
Matthew M |
Open Water |
15 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
1:26:28.30 |
Anthony P |
South Shore |
15 |
|
|
|
Men's 18 to 34 years 5000m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
57:15.80 |
Robert B |
North Coast |
19 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
1:00:11.50 |
Rowan B |
Westside Christ Church Aquatic |
20 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
1:00:19.10 |
Max C |
Westside Christ Church Aquatic |
18 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
1:00:24.40 |
Ben J |
North Coast |
24 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
1:02:12.30 |
Luke P |
Scarborough Beach |
18 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
1:05:11.30 |
Hugh M |
Westside Christ Church Aquatic |
19 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
1:05:11.90 |
Jack L |
Bunbury Swimming Club Incorpor |
28 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
1:10:55.50 |
Jack L |
Bunbury Swimming Club Incorpor |
28 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
1:12:51.80 |
Rylan F |
Open Water |
32 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
1:13:17.70 |
Jack G |
Open Water |
24 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
1:22:17.40 |
Dorian G |
South Lake Dolphins |
31 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
1:24:15.40 |
Lachlan C |
Open Water |
22 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
1:25:53.50 |
Brendon E |
Open Water |
34 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
1:28:04.30 |
Fraser D |
Open Water |
18 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
1:33:42.20 |
Lewis D |
Open Water |
23 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
1:33:52.40 |
Adam G |
Open Water |
28 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
1:34:41.20 |
Daniel L |
Open Water |
34 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
1:35:51.20 |
Jaxon E |
Open Water |
28 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
1:39:26.70 |
James M |
South Shore |
25 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
1:39:37.70 |
Damien W |
Open Water |
32 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
1:43:50.80 |
Jake D |
Open Water |
25 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
1:54:44.50 |
Daniel B |
Highlanders |
31 |
|
|
|
Men's 35 to 49 years 5000m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
1:05:24.30 |
Stephen H |
Rockingham |
40 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
1:08:24.60 |
Travis K |
Scarborough Beach |
39 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
1:13:23.20 |
Benjamin R |
Open Water |
38 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
1:13:45.20 |
Jon M |
Open Water |
41 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
1:15:52.50 |
Shaun C |
Scarborough Beach |
47 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
1:16:03.60 |
Stuart A |
Open Water |
35 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
1:17:23.70 |
Justin L |
Open Water |
37 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
1:18:30.50 |
Andy M |
Lesmurdie Legends Swimming Club Inc |
44 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
1:18:43.00 |
HAYDEN S |
Open Water |
38 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
1:24:00.10 |
Matthew K |
Open Water |
45 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
1:24:00.60 |
Robert V |
Peel Aquatic |
48 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
1:24:40.70 |
Jaimie P |
Aqua Attack |
49 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
1:25:38.10 |
Paul T |
Indian Ocean |
38 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
1:28:48.90 |
Adam C |
Albany |
47 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
1:29:58.30 |
Simon S |
Open Water |
41 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
1:30:10.10 |
Chris J |
Open Water |
37 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
1:31:06.40 |
Chris A |
Open Water |
48 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
1:31:52.40 |
Grant W |
Open Water |
45 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
1:33:06.60 |
Michael O |
Open Water |
41 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
1:33:29.10 |
Guilherme E |
Open Water |
35 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
1:34:36.70 |
Matthew P |
Guildford & Kalamunda District |
49 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
1:36:54.10 |
Nigel C |
Indian Ocean |
49 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
1:37:57.00 |
Jeremy T |
Riverside |
49 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
1:40:28.60 |
Martin L |
Open Water |
46 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
1:41:16.30 |
Joseph L |
Open Water |
36 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
1:46:03.50 |
Thomas R |
Open Water |
39 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
1:57:47.30 |
Jeffery Y |
Open Water |
47 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
2:01:06.10 |
Stephen B |
Open Water |
49 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
2:12:21.10 |
Joshua F |
Open Water |
38 |
|
|
|
Men's 50 years and over 5000m Freestyle |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
1:12:53.10 |
Peter G |
Westside Christ Church Aquatic |
51 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
1:13:00.40 |
Frank V |
Open Water |
54 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
1:15:13.80 |
John M |
Open Water |
55 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
1:15:59.90 |
Peter G |
Open Water |
56 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
1:16:05.10 |
Trevor v |
Open Water |
50 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
1:19:26.00 |
Luke U |
Open Water |
50 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
1:24:35.60 |
Russell L |
Open Water |
56 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
1:27:23.00 |
Tom P |
Open Water |
54 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
1:28:00.20 |
Sascha N |
Open Water |
50 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
1:28:21.10 |
Peter T |
Open Water |
50 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
1:28:32.40 |
David S |
Open Water |
51 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
1:28:32.90 |
Gavin C |
Open Water |
53 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
1:28:55.20 |
Konrad S |
Open Water |
52 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
1:29:01.50 |
Steve R |
Open Water |
57 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
1:31:45.10 |
Alex G |
Open Water |
57 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
1:32:06.00 |
John M |
Open Water |
62 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
1:34:27.90 |
Darren C |
Open Water |
55 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
1:35:52.60 |
Kim S |
Open Water |
53 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
1:39:07.10 |
Paul M |
Open Water |
52 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
1:39:12.30 |
Steve N |
Open Water |
55 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
1:45:49.60 |
Robert B |
Open Water |
56 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
1:46:04.10 |
Allan T |
Open Water |
66 |
|
|
|