Men's Open 100m Butterfly |
Final |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
52.09 |
Ian H |
City of Sunderland ASC |
25 |
940 |
Splits |
|
|
2. |
52.13 |
Antony J |
Plymouth Leander SC |
19 |
938 |
Splits |
|
|
3. |
52.40 |
Matthew B |
Loughborough University S & WPC |
26 |
924 |
Splits |
|
|
4. |
53.45 |
IAIN M |
Edinburgh University |
23 |
870 |
Splits |
|
|
5. |
53.67 |
James D |
City of Salford SC |
19 |
860 |
Splits |
|
|
6. |
54.26 |
Ian P |
Beau Sejour Barracuda SC |
23 |
832 |
Splits |
|
|
7. |
54.33 |
ANDREW M |
Nova Centurion SC |
23 |
829 |
Splits |
|
|
8. |
54.52 |
Matthew C |
University of Bath SC |
26 |
820 |
Splits |
|
|
9. |
54.55 |
Ryan B |
Gallica (Lancashire) SC |
18 |
819 |
Splits |
|
|
10. |
54.73 |
Daniel S |
City of Glasgow Swim Team |
18 |
811 |
Splits |
|
|
11. |
54.91 |
Stuart H |
City of Glasgow Swim Team |
20 |
803 |
Splits |
|
|
12. |
55.00 |
ADAM M |
Lincoln Vulcans SC |
19 |
799 |
Splits |
|
|
13. |
55.33 |
Tom L |
Loughborough University S & WPC |
19 |
785 |
Splits |
|
|
14. |
56.25 |
Braxston T |
City of Sheffield Swim Squad |
17 |
747 |
Splits |
|
|
15. |
56.33 |
Jamie E |
Stirling Swimming |
20 |
743 |
Splits |
|
|
16. |
56.55 |
Cameron B |
Kelly College SC |
16 |
735 |
Splits |
|
|
17. |
56.71 |
Edward C |
University of Bath SC |
20 |
729 |
Splits |
|
|
18. |
57.06 |
James F |
University of Bath SC |
20 |
715 |
Splits |
|
|
19. |
57.12 |
Richard S |
University of Bath SC |
20 |
713 |
Splits |
|
|
20. |
57.90 |
Callum H |
Crawley SC |
17 |
685 |
Splits |
|
Heat |
|
Time |
Name |
Club |
Age |
FINA PS |
Splits |
Ranking |
|
1. |
53.00 |
Antony J |
Plymouth Leander SC |
19 |
893 |
Splits |
|
|
2. |
53.41 |
Ian H |
City of Sunderland ASC |
25 |
872 |
Splits |
|
|
3. |
53.91 |
James D |
City of Salford SC |
19 |
848 |
Splits |
|
|
4. |
53.98 |
IAIN M |
Edinburgh University |
23 |
845 |
|
|
|
5. |
54.03 |
ANDREW M |
Nova Centurion SC |
23 |
843 |
Splits |
|
|
6. |
54.17 |
Matthew B |
Loughborough University S & WPC |
26 |
836 |
Splits |
|
|
7. |
54.25 |
Ryan B |
Gallica (Lancashire) SC |
18 |
832 |
|
|
|
8. |
54.59 |
Ian P |
Beau Sejour Barracuda SC |
23 |
817 |
Splits |
|
|
9. |
54.66 |
Matthew C |
University of Bath SC |
26 |
814 |
Splits |
|
|
10. |
54.93 |
Stuart H |
City of Glasgow Swim Team |
20 |
802 |
Splits |
|
|
11. |
55.00 |
Daniel S |
City of Glasgow Swim Team |
18 |
799 |
|
|
|
12. |
55.27 |
ADAM M |
Lincoln Vulcans SC |
19 |
787 |
|
|
|
13. |
55.28 |
Tom L |
Loughborough University S & WPC |
19 |
787 |
Splits |
|
|
14. |
55.36 |
Roberto P |
Brentwood SC |
18 |
783 |
Splits |
|
|
15. |
55.64 |
James L |
Loughborough University S & WPC |
20 |
771 |
Splits |
|
|
16. |
55.89 |
Edward C |
University of Bath SC |
20 |
761 |
Splits |
|
|
17. |
56.25 |
Jamie E |
Stirling Swimming |
20 |
747 |
|
|
|
18. |
56.52 |
Cameron B |
Kelly College SC |
16 |
736 |
Splits |
|
|
19. |
56.92 |
Ewan J |
Warrender Baths Club |
19 |
721 |
Splits |
|
|
20. |
57.03 |
Braxston T |
City of Sheffield Swim Squad |
17 |
716 |
Splits |
|
|
21. |
57.15 |
James F |
University of Bath SC |
20 |
712 |
Splits |
|
|
22. |
57.26 |
Richard S |
University of Bath SC |
20 |
708 |
|
|
|
23. |
57.30 |
Callum H |
Crawley SC |
17 |
706 |
Splits |
|
|
24. |
57.60 |
Alex W |
EXETER |
18 |
695 |
Splits |
|
|
25. |
57.83 |
Calum M |
North Lanarkshire Swim Team |
18 |
687 |
Splits |
|
|
26. |
57.88 |
Daniel V |
Stockport Metro SC |
18 |
685 |
|
|
|
27. |
57.94 |
Tom K |
Haslemere Swimming Club |
17 |
683 |
Splits |
|
|
28. |
58.11 |
Greig W |
City of Glasgow Swim Team |
18 |
677 |
Splits |
|
|
29. |
58.29 |
Joao M |
Ealing |
22 |
671 |
Splits |
|
|
30. |
58.79 |
Ralph A |
Loughborough University S & WPC |
20 |
654 |
Splits |
|
|
31. |
58.88 |
Eamon R |
Perth City Swim Club |
17 |
651 |
Splits |
|
|
32. |
58.96 |
Dan W |
Warrender Baths Club |
16 |
648 |
Splits |
|
|
33. |
58.99 |
Warren B |
EXETER |
22 |
647 |
Splits |
|
|
34. |
59.04 |
Matthew M |
Ren 96 |
18 |
646 |
Splits |
|
|
35. |
59.05 |
Gareth C |
University of Bath SC |
20 |
645 |
Splits |
|
|
36. |
59.07 |
Patrick C |
Haslemere Swimming Club |
18 |
645 |
Splits |
|
|
37. |
59.09 |
Daniel S |
Gallica (Lancashire) SC |
19 |
644 |
Splits |
|
|
38. |
59.26 |
Stuart C |
Dundee City Aquatics SC |
20 |
639 |
Splits |
|
|
39. |
59.65 |
Jamie W |
Dundee City Aquatics SC |
16 |
626 |
Splits |
|
|
40. |
59.67 |
Daniel H |
City of Carlisle ASC |
19 |
625 |
Splits |
|
|
41. |
59.78 |
Craig S |
Highland Swim Team |
17 |
622 |
Splits |
|
|
42. |
59.85 |
James W |
City of Newcastle-Upon-Tyne SC |
18 |
620 |
Splits |
|
|
43. |
59.88 |
Braden W |
Kelly College SC |
16 |
619 |
Splits |
|
|
44. |
1:00.06 |
Ross W |
Warrender Baths Club |
17 |
613 |
Splits |
|
|
45. |
1:00.37 |
Edward A |
Hatfield SC |
15 |
604 |
Splits |
|
|
46. |
1:00.75 |
Greig M |
Grangemouth ASC |
17 |
593 |
|
|
|
47. |
1:00.83 |
Bruce H |
East Lothian Swim Team |
17 |
590 |
Splits |
|
|
48. |
1:00.97 |
Niall M |
Portobello ASC |
15 |
586 |
Splits |
|
|
49. |
1:01.31 |
Mark S |
Carnegie ASC |
13 |
577 |
|
|
|
50. |
1:01.37 |
James G |
City of Newcastle-Upon-Tyne SC |
16 |
575 |
Splits |
|
|
51. |
1:01.78 |
Rory M |
Highland Swim Team |
17 |
564 |
Splits |
|
|
52. |
1:01.98 |
Connor M |
Warrender Baths Club |
16 |
558 |
Splits |
|
|
53. |
1:01.99 |
Murray L |
Warrender Baths Club |
15 |
558 |
Splits |
|
|
54. |
1:02.14 |
Michael M |
C.O.A.S.T. |
17 |
554 |
Splits |
|
|
55. |
1:02.16 |
Craig N |
Dumfries Dolphins ASC |
19 |
553 |
Splits |
|
|
56. |
1:02.23 |
Joe L |
Dundee City Aquatics SC |
15 |
551 |
Splits |
|
|
57. |
1:02.41 |
Stephen L |
North Lanarkshire Swim Team |
17 |
547 |
Splits |
|
|
58. |
1:02.53 |
Richard L |
Doncaster Dartes SC |
14 |
544 |
Splits |
|
|
59. |
1:02.67 |
Ross G |
North Lanarkshire Swim Team |
17 |
540 |
Splits |
|
|
60. |
1:02.72 |
Bruce T |
Kelly College SC |
15 |
539 |
Splits |
|
|
61. |
1:02.84 |
Sam L |
Kelly College SC |
17 |
536 |
Splits |
|
|
62. |
1:02.88 |
Mark C |
C.O.A.S.T. |
17 |
534 |
Splits |
|
|
63. |
1:02.89 |
Mark S |
Warrender Baths Club |
17 |
534 |
Splits |
|
|
64. |
1:03.01 |
Craig B |
Warrender Baths Club |
15 |
531 |
Splits |
|
|
65. |
1:03.05 |
Ryan A |
Warrender Baths Club |
16 |
530 |
Splits |
|
|
66. |
1:03.14 |
Jamie C |
Milngavie & Bearsden |
17 |
528 |
Splits |
|
|
67. |
1:03.30 |
Andrew H |
Swim West Lothian |
16 |
524 |
Splits |
|
|
68. |
1:03.44 |
David S |
Highland Swim Team |
21 |
520 |
Splits |
|
|
69. |
1:03.46 |
Ryan D |
Falkirk Inter-Region Swim Team |
16 |
520 |
Splits |
|
|
70. |
1:03.78 |
Jordan D |
Warrender Baths Club |
15 |
512 |
Splits |
|
|
71. |
1:03.80 |
Alex R |
City of Sunderland ASC |
17 |
512 |
Splits |
|
|
72. |
1:03.90 |
David M |
Ren 96 |
15 |
509 |
Splits |
|
|
73. |
1:04.38 |
Kevin D |
Stirling Swimming |
17 |
498 |
Splits |
|
|
74. |
1:04.55 |
Rhys J |
South Aberdeenshire Squad |
15 |
494 |
Splits |
|
|
75. |
1:04.59 |
Liam B |
City of Sunderland ASC |
16 |
493 |
Splits |
|
|
76. |
1:04.87 |
Sean D |
C.O.A.S.T. |
20 |
487 |
Splits |
|
|
77. |
1:04.94 |
Connor S |
Derventio Excel Swim Squad |
13 |
485 |
Splits |
|
|
78. |
1:05.36 |
Craig R |
Carnegie ASC |
19 |
476 |
Splits |
|
|
79. |
1:05.46 |
Thomas L |
Forres Blu Fins ASC |
17 |
474 |
Splits |
|
|
80. |
1:05.50 |
Blair H |
Fins CSC |
16 |
473 |
Splits |
|
|
81. |
1:05.52 |
David S |
Garioch ASC |
16 |
472 |
Splits |
|
|
82. |
1:05.81 |
Ewan C |
South Ayrshire ASC |
20 |
466 |
Splits |
|
|
83. |
1:05.83 |
Euan D |
C.O.A.S.T. |
14 |
466 |
Splits |
|
|
84. |
1:07.36 |
Michael S |
City of Glasgow Swim Team |
20 |
435 |
Splits |
|
|
85. |
1:10.62 |
Sean F |
Warrender Baths Club |
19 |
377 |
Splits |
|
|
86. |
1:17.26 |
Scott Q |
Warrender Baths Club |
18 |
288 |
Splits |
|
|
87. |
1:25.57 |
Bryan R |
Broch Seals ASC |
23 |
212 |
Splits |
|