My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Wyatt B
MLC Aquatic 2015 Short Course Meet (16 Aug 2015) - SC
Current Age:
18
Age at the meet:
9
Club:
Ess Dolphins
Event # 27 - Open 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
41.34
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
147
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Col P
NUN
26.69
Corbin K
QLD
41.31
Samuel D
QLD
41.32
Don A
QLD
41.33
Gerald L
QLD
41.33
Levi F
WA
41.35
Anthony K
QLD
41.35
Reuben B
QLD
41.36
Mackenzie H
QLD
41.36
Adam B
WA
41.36
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
13 years and under 100m Backstroke
Final
1:24.82
13 years and under 100m Freestyle
Final
1:14.32
Open 50m Freestyle
Final
34.50
Best event for the meet was the
13 years and under 100m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Wyatt B
Fastest Competitor
Mitchell P
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
25m
18.49
18.49
11.38
11.38
50m
41.34
22.85
24.67
13.29
Previous Times
Date
Time
19 Jul 2015
42.60
Firbank Aquastars Winter 2015 SC Meet
14 Jun 2015
42.69
Kilmore Annual Swim Meet 2015
17 May 2015
42.11
DVE Aquatic SC Qualifying Meet
Ess Dolphins Swimming Club 9 years 50m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
23 Aug 2015
40.77
Wyatt B
DVE Aquatic SC Qualifying Meet 23rd Aug 2015
16 Aug 2015
41.34
Wyatt B
MLC Aquatic 2015 Short Course Meet
17 May 2015
42.11
Wyatt B
DVE Aquatic SC Qualifying Meet
29 Jul 2012
55.00
Jayden C
Kilmore Annual Swim Meet 2012
17 Jun 2012
58.87
Jayden C
MSC & MSAC Encouragement Meet 17 June 2012
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
21.75
Nicholas Santos
6 Oct 2018
2018 World Cup
WR
World Record
21.75
Szebasztian Szabo
6 Nov 2021
2021 European Short Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.87
Roland Schoeman
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
22.24
Kyle Chalmers
23 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
AUAC
Australian All Comers
22.28
Matt Jaukovic
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.14
Geoffrey Huegill
6 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
23.25
Tommaso D'Orsogna
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
23.56
Ben Lindsay
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships