My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Nathan C
2017 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships (27 Aug 2017) - SC
Current Age:
24
Age at the meet:
17
Club:
Sans Souci
Event # 141 - 17 to 18 years 200m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
1:55.11
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
643
Immediate competition in 200m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
James G
SOSC
1:53.52
Cormac G
SYDU
1:53.54
Luca P
KRBA
1:53.56
Alexander T
SSST
1:53.61
Reece C
TRGR
1:53.71
Liam F
UNSW
1:53.91
Charlie G
LIVP
1:54.06
Kade K
WGAA
1:54.30
Hayden C
QLD
1:54.93
Charlie R
QLD
1:54.93
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
17 to 18 years 100m Butterfly
Final
57.28
17 to 18 years 100m Freestyle
Final
52.77
17 to 18 years 200m Butterfly
Final
2:05.05
17 to 18 years 400m Freestyle
Final
4:01.54
Best event for the meet was the
17 to 18 years 400m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Nathan C
Fastest Competitor
Jack E
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
26.12
26.12
25.82
25.82
100m
55.09
28.97
53.94
28.12
150m
1:24.92
29.83
1:22.38
28.44
200m
1:55.11
30.19
1:50.25
27.87
Previous Times
Date
Time
26 Aug 2016
1:58.12
2016 NSW State Age SC Championships
16 Jul 2016
1:55.71
2016 NSW Metropolitan SC Championships
30 Aug 2015
1:59.22
2015 NSW State Age SC Championships
22 Jun 2014
2:10.34
SOPAC SC Qualifying Meet 22 June 2014
Sans Souci Swimming Club 17 years 200m Freestyle (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
27 Aug 2017
1:55.11
Nathan C
2017 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships
30 Aug 2014
1:56.64
Mitchell B
2014 NSW State Age SC Championships
12 Jul 2014
1:59.18
Mitchell B
2014 NSW Metropolitan SC Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 200m Freestyle
18 years and under
WJR
World Junior Record
1:40.65
Matthew Sates
3 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
ACW
WA All Comers
1:42.93
Ian Thorpe OAM
3 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
1:42.26
Tommaso D'Orsogna
8 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
1:47.02
Joshua Edwards-Smith
6 Sep 2020
2020 State Open & Age SC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
1:51.91
Zac Incerti
23 Aug 2014
2014 Swimming WA Short Course Trials
CR
Country Residential
1:51.91
Zac Incerti
23 Aug 2014
2014 Swimming WA Short Course Trials