My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Noah M
Firbank Aquastars Winter 2018 SC Meet (14 Jul 2018) - SC
Current Age:
21
Age at the meet:
15
Club:
Melbourne H20, VIC
Event # 39 - Open 200m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
2:14.39
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
527
Immediate competition in 200m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Mackenzie C
QLD
2:13.95
Hayden F
WA
2:13.96
Matias S
NSW
2:14.14
Isaac R
NSW
2:14.16
James L
QLD
2:14.21
Mitchell M
WA
2:14.37
Thomas P
NSW
2:14.40
Maxwell C
QLD
2:14.74
Sam C
WA
2:14.74
Thomas R
QLD
2:14.83
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
Open 100m Backstroke
Split
1:02.64
Open 100m Breaststroke
Split
1:17.97
Open 100m Freestyle
Split
56.51
Open 200m Backstroke
Final
2:06.64
Open 200m Breaststroke
Final
2:38.84
Open 200m Freestyle
Final
1:55.45
Open 200m Medley
Final
2:08.96
Open 50m Butterfly
Split
27.54
Best event for the meet was the
Open 200m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Noah M
Fastest Competitor
Callum L
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
30.70
30.70
29.73
29.73
100m
1:05.46
34.76
1:01.28
31.55
150m
1:40.11
34.65
1:33.51
32.23
200m
2:14.39
34.28
2:05.76
32.25
Melbourne H20, VIC Swimming Club 15 years 200m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
14 Jul 2018
2:14.39
Noah M
Firbank Aquastars Winter 2018 SC Meet
1 Sep 2017
2:15.62
Morgan M
2017 Victorian Age SC Championships
20 Aug 2017
2:19.66
Morgan M
DVE Aquatic Last Chance SC Meet
1 Sep 2013
2:22.99
Rodney C
2013 Victorian Age Short Course Championships
8 Jun 2013
2:23.39
Rodney C
Metro-West Annual Short Course Meet
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 200m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
1:48.24
Daiya Seto
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
1:48.32
Chad Le Clos
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Championships
AUO
Australian Open
1:51.11
Christopher Wright
12 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
AUAC
Australian All Comers
1:51.11
Christopher Wright
12 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
1:53.52
Grant Irvine
16 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:52.10
Nicholas Brown
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Cgampionships
RE
Residential
1:56.45
Nicholas Brown
30 Jul 2017
2017 Swimming WA SC Qualifying Meet # 2
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:02.06
Kyle Lee
5 Oct 2019
2019 State Teams Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:03.76
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships