My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Luca G
2018 Country OJD Competition (10 Nov 2018) - LC
Current Age:
18
Age at the meet:
12
Club:
District 16 Midlands
Event # 14 - 12 years 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
31.39
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
365
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Jayden G
CTM
31.34
Dax C
GEE
31.35
Archer M
TRL
31.35
Maconnel M
BDE
31.36
Logan M
PIR
31.36
Max C
NWA
31.36
Daniel H
NUN
31.38
Oscar J
MLC
31.38
Lachlan P
SGB
31.41
Billy F
SGB
31.41
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
12 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:27.17
12 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:05.37
12 years 50m Backstroke
Final
34.72
12 years 50m Breaststroke
Split
42.01
12 years 50m Freestyle
Final
28.37
Best event for the meet was the
12 years 50m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
26 Jul 2018
30.78
2018 School Sport Australia
26 Jul 2018
30.82
2018 School Sport Australia
18 Apr 2018
31.32
SCHOOL SPORT VICTORIA
26 Jan 2018
33.93
2018 Victorian Country Championships
26 Jan 2018
34.99
2018 Victorian Country Championships
26 Nov 2017
35.41
GCO Long Course Swim Meet 2017
19 Nov 2017
33.86
2018 Victorian Sprint Championships
18 Nov 2017
34.47
2018 Victorian Sprint Championships
15 Oct 2017
33.90
Ballarat Gold Swimming Club Annual Swim Meet
26 Apr 2017
35.15
SCHOOL SPORT VICTORIA
District 16 Midlands Swimming Club 12 years 50m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
10 Nov 2018
31.39
Luca G
2018 Country OJD Competition
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Butterfly
12 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
27.96
Dzulhaili Bin Mohd Kamal
14 Jan 2007
2007 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
WAT
WA All Time
28.15
Bobby Jovanovich
28 Jan 2002
2002 SwimFit State Open & Junior Sprint Championships
RE
Residential
28.15
Bobby Jovanovich
28 Jan 2002
2002 SwimFit State Open & Junior Sprint Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
28.51
Tom Gawned
21 Jan 2017
2017 South Australia Swimming Championships
CR
Country Residential
28.71
Sean Alcorn
29 Feb 2020
2020 Country Pennants