My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Alex S
2018 School Sport Australia (26 Jul 2018) - LC
Current Age:
18
Age at the meet:
12
Club:
Western Australia
Event # 104 - 13 to 14 years 200m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
2:51.38
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
275
Immediate competition in 200m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Thomas P
BRW
2:44.40
Itsuki T
HLDR
2:46.70
Jorden F
BRW
2:46.85
Monty S
SSPW
2:47.27
Jacob S
RVA
2:47.93
Ali A
RVA
2:48.42
Beau M
WSS
2:49.30
William M
SA
2:49.63
Aryan C
QLD
2:49.72
Cooper D
NSW
2:49.84
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
13 years 50m Freestyle
Heat
32.06
Best event for the meet was the
13 years 50m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Alex S
Fastest Competitor
Justin L
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
37.47
37.47
29.62
29.62
100m
1:20.80
43.33
1:03.60
33.98
150m
2:07.36
46.56
1:39.08
35.48
200m
2:51.38
44.02
2:13.09
34.01
Previous Times
Date
Time
13 Apr 2018
2:49.82
Hancock Prospecting Junior LC Championships
24 Mar 2018
2:52.62
SunSmart Last Chance Meet
6 Jan 2018
2:59.32
2018 SunSmart Country Championships
11 Nov 2017
3:03.60
2017 Perth City Long Course Classic
7 Apr 2017
3:02.18
2016-17 Junior LC Championships
18 Feb 2017
3:09.63
2017 LC Rockingham Stingrays Summer Carnival
6 Jan 2017
3:16.17
2017 SunSmart Country Championships
12 Nov 2016
3:16.29
Arena Swim Club Long Course Meet 1
Western Australia Swimming Club 12 years 200m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
21 Jul 2014
2:45.26
Rahul J
SSA Swimming Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Butterfly
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
2:02.22
Ian Thorpe
5 Oct 1997
1997 Telstra Australian Open Championships (World Championships Selection Trials)
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
2:02.22
Ian Thorpe
5 Oct 1997
1997 Telstra Australian Open Championships (World Championships Selection Trials)
ACW
WA All Comers
2:07.29
Ephraim Tan
18 Dec 2018
2018 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:05.36
Damian Fyfe
11 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
2:07.97
Garth Kates
15 Apr 2004
2004 Fisher & Paykel Australian Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:12.79
Sean Alcorn
9 Apr 2021
2021 Swimming WA April Bonanza
CR
Country Residential
2:12.79
Sean Alcorn
9 Apr 2021
2021 Swimming WA April Bonanza