My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Connor C
2019 Nambour LC Transition Meet (2 Nov 2019) - LC
Current Age:
19
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Biggenden Swimming Club
Event # 29C - 14 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
34.55
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
222
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Aiden K
WA
34.51
Jordan T
WA
34.51
Blake W
WA
34.52
Daniel Y
WILST
34.53
Jordan A
PIMPA
34.53
Connor B
MBAY
34.57
Isaiah E
PIONE
34.57
Freddie L
NSW
34.58
Luke W
WA
34.58
Jacob B
SA
34.59
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:36.61
14 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:49.13
14 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:17.42
14 years 200m Medley
Final
3:24.08
14 years 50m Backstroke
Final
45.76
Best event for the meet was the
14 years 100m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
16 Mar 2019
34.66
2019 Wide Bay LC Championship
23 Feb 2019
35.67
Noosa Swimming Club LC Preparation Meets
26 Jan 2019
35.73
Kingaroy Open Swim Meet
19 Jan 2019
36.72
2019 PWC PREPARATION MEET
1 Dec 2018
34.96
Gympie Gold Rush Sprint Meet 2018
1 Dec 2018
36.04
Gympie Gold Rush Sprint Meet 2018
3 Feb 2018
39.16
2018 Burnett Fraser Sprint Meet
3 Feb 2018
40.10
2018 Burnett Fraser Sprint Meet
27 Jan 2018
38.39
Kingaroy Open Swim Meet
3 Dec 2016
46.53
New Gayndah Sprint Meet 2016
Biggenden Swimming Club 14 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
11 Jan 2020
32.67
Connor C
2020 PWC PREPARATION MEET
23 Nov 2019
32.79
Connor C
2019 Fairymead City of Charm LC Preparation
9 Nov 2019
34.09
Connor C
2019 Gayndah Sprint Meet
2 Nov 2019
34.55
Connor C
2019 Nambour LC Transition Meet
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
24.10
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
24.37
Braga Verhage
12 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
24.43
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships