My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Ryland B
Metro West District Championships (2011) (14 Nov 2011) - LC
Current Age:
24
Age at the meet:
11
Club:
Wyndham City Sharks
Event # 43 - 11 years 100m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
1:18.59
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
255
Australian Age Point Score:
24
Immediate competition in 100m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Col P
NUN
56.76
Radu C
VPP
59.92
Harry M
MELB
1:00.67
Alan Koti Lopeti U
TON
1:02.25
Hamish D
SKEV
1:06.89
Braden H
SA
1:18.53
Elijah P
QLD
1:18.54
Sonny C
NSW
1:18.62
Alexander C
Tas
1:18.65
Ben P
WA
1:18.68
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
11 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:13.41
11 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:29.19
11 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:08.33
11 years 200m Medley
Final
2:43.01
Open 200m Backstroke
Final
2:43.41
Open 200m Breaststroke
Final
3:10.88
Open 200m Freestyle
Final
2:26.43
Open 400m Freestyle
Final
5:10.88
Best event for the meet was the
Open 400m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
9 Oct 2011
1:21.36
Wyndham City 2011 Long Course Meet
17 Dec 2010
1:25.26
2011 Victorian Age Championshi
27 Nov 2010
1:24.41
2010 Victorian Qualifying Meet
15 Nov 2010
1:30.02
Metro West District Championships (2010)
23 Oct 2010
1:32.17
Wyndham City 2010 Long Course
3 Oct 2010
1:27.67
Warrnambool SC ASCTA(V) LC Mee
6 Feb 2010
1:38.65
Melbourne Vicentre Longcourse Meet
Wyndham City Sharks Swimming Club 11 years 100m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
21 Dec 2011
1:14.77
Ryland B
2012 Victorian Age Championships
14 Nov 2011
1:18.59
Ryland B
Metro West District Championships (2011)
9 Oct 2011
1:21.36
Ryland B
Wyndham City 2011 Long Course Meet
17 Dec 2010
1:22.44
Joshua F
2011 Victorian Age Championshi
15 Nov 2010
1:24.34
Joshua F
Metro West District Championships (2010)
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 100m Butterfly
11 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
1:07.49
Luke Palmer
14 Apr 2000
2000 Tip Top Australian Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:10.22
Peter D'Agostino
19 Dec 2004
2004 SunSmart State Junior Distance Championships
RE
Residential
1:10.22
Peter D'Agostino
19 Dec 2004
2004 SunSmart State Junior Distance Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
1:10.84
Callum Leather
15 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA Country Championships
CR
Country Residential
1:10.84
Callum Leather
15 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA Country Championships