My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jesse S
2012 Winter Time Trial - Launceston - June 9 (9 Jun 2012) - SC
Current Age:
24
Age at the meet:
12
Club:
Sandy Bay
Event # 14 - Open 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
38.34
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
184
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Jack M
SE
36.41
Zeke R
SE
36.52
Josh M
LAC
36.96
Ewan M
HC
37.00
James R
HA
37.39
Luca W
FRIEN
37.49
Jacob J
HC
38.28
Harry D
SBSC
38.60
Douglas H
LAC
38.64
Campbell J
BU
38.77
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
Open 100m Medley
Final
1:29.68
Open 50m Backstroke
Final
41.55
Open 50m Freestyle
Final
33.73
Best event for the meet was the
Open 50m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
10 Dec 2011
41.88
THAC Skins Meet Dec 2011
10 Dec 2011
43.13
THAC Skins Meet Dec 2011
15 Oct 2011
42.42
2011 October 15 Hobart
4 Sep 2011
40.66
2011 Tasmanian Short Course Championships
21 Aug 2010
46.76
2010 August 21 Hobart
24 Jul 2010
49.47
2010 Medley Pentathlon Sth
3 Jul 2010
52.52
2010 July 3 Hobart
19 Jun 2010
46.81
2010 Regional Medal Meet Winte
22 May 2010
49.62
2010 Eastern Shore Sharks Club
Sandy Bay Swimming Club 12 years 50m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
20 Jul 2019
30.72
Tom R
Swimming Tas SC Qualifying Trial, Hobart
7 May 2016
37.08
Alexander A
070516- Hobart TT
23 Jun 2012
38.02
Jesse S
THAC Skins June 2012
9 Jun 2012
38.34
Jesse S
2012 Winter Time Trial - Launceston - June 9
10 Dec 2011
40.76
James B
THAC Skins Meet Dec 2011
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
21.75
Nicholas Santos
6 Oct 2018
2018 World Cup
WR
World Record
21.75
Szebasztian Szabo
6 Nov 2021
2021 European Short Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.87
Roland Schoeman
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
22.24
Kyle Chalmers
23 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
AUAC
Australian All Comers
22.28
Matt Jaukovic
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.14
Geoffrey Huegill
6 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
23.25
Tommaso D'Orsogna
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
23.56
Ben Lindsay
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships