My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Travis K
2004 Hancock FMF SC Championships (13 Aug 2004) - SC
Current Age:
35
Age at the meet:
15
Club:
South Lake Dolphins
15 years 200m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
2:28.44
Personal Bests
Immediate competition in 200m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Anyi D
RVA
2:27.83
Keno P
SLD
2:27.99
Yanson S
SLD
2:28.02
Flynn C
WCA
2:28.12
Levi H
QLD
2:28.17
Benjamin N
GRTN
2:28.22
William B
Tas
2:28.25
Kieran J
QLD
2:28.64
Danilo Z
UWSC
2:28.66
Xavier C
WCA
2:28.92
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
15 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:07.51
15 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:00.17
15 years 100m Medley
Final
1:09.60
15 years 200m Backstroke
Final
2:19.92
15 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:08.12
15 years 50m Freestyle
Final
26.93
15 years and under 1500m Freestyle
Final
17:50.51
16 years and under 400m Freestyle
Final
4:37.93
Split Times
Travis K
Fastest Competitor
Jason E
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
32.77
32.77
29.27
29.27
100m
1:09.69
36.92
1:03.89
34.62
150m
1:54.76
45.07
1:46.86
42.97
200m
2:28.44
33.68
2:16.94
30.08
Previous Times
Date
Time
10 Jul 2004
2:31.69
2004 Albany SC
12 Sep 2003
2:30.07
2003 Hancock FMF State Age SC
26 Jul 2003
2:34.62
2003 Southlake Dolphins SC Sprint Carnival
5 Jul 2003
2:34.94
2003 Albany SC Meet
8 Jul 2000
3:16.47
2000 KALGOORLIE SC
South Lake Dolphins Swimming Club 15 years 200m Medley (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
20 Aug 2016
2:15.54
Lachlan B
2016 West Australian Newspaper SC Challenge
14 Jul 2013
2:17.26
Kevin K
2013 SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
20 Aug 2005
2:22.69
Adrian S
2005 Hancock FMF State Age SC Championships
11 Jun 2005
2:28.14
Adrian S
2005 Southlake Dolphins SC Sprint Carnival
13 Aug 2004
2:28.44
Travis K
2004 Hancock FMF SC Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Boy's 200m Medley
15 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
2:01.46
Nicholas Groeneweld
14 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:04.53
Kalani Ireland
2 Sep 2017
2017 Swimming WA Open & Age SC Championships
RE
Residential
2:04.53
Kalani Ireland
2 Sep 2017
2017 Swimming WA Open & Age SC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:10.13
Jordon Kendall
7 Oct 2012
2012 State Teams Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:10.19
Tom Gawned
8 Sep 2019
2019 State Open & Age SC Championships