My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Zoe M
FNQ Shortcourse 2009 hosted by Edge Hill (4 Apr 2009) - SC
Current Age:
26
Age at the meet:
10
Club:
MOSSMAN METEORS
Event # 64 - Open 200m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
2:50.72
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
298
Immediate competition in 200m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Isabella R
WA
2:50.43
Holly P
STAND
2:50.43
Marie F
WA
2:50.44
Isabella M
WA
2:50.45
Elizabeth C
TAS
2:50.47
Paige S
WOOGA
2:50.54
Mackenzie B
YERPK
2:50.55
Alyssa M
WA
2:50.61
Camryn D
TASSC
2:50.87
Lidia J
WA
2:51.16
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:30.75
10 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:39.63
10 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:31.80
10 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:14.59
10 years 50m Backstroke
Final
43.53
10 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
46.49
10 years 50m Butterfly
Final
41.05
10 years 50m Freestyle
Final
34.97
Open 100m Medley
Final
1:30.19
Open 25m Breaststroke
Final
21.55
Open 25m Butterfly
Final
17.60
Open 25m Freestyle
Final
16.53
Best event for the meet was the
10 years 100m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
7 Dec 2008
2:57.30
Malanda Aquatic Dragons B Qualifying Met
MOSSMAN METEORS Swimming Club 10 years 200m Freestyle (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
4 Apr 2009
2:50.72
Zoe M
FNQ Shortcourse 2009 hosted by Edge Hill
7 Dec 2008
2:57.30
Zoe M
Malanda Aquatic Dragons B Qualifying Met
24 Mar 2007
3:02.02
Jade H
FNQ Shortcourse Championships 2007
14 Dec 2002
3:06.63
Natasha W
FNQ Shortcourse 2002
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Women's 200m Freestyle
Open
WR
World Record
1:50.43
Sarah Sjostrom
12 Aug 2017
2017 FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup
CO
Commonwealth Record
1:51.38
Ariane Titmus
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Championships
AUO
Australian Open
1:51.38
Ariane Titmus
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Championships
AUAC
Australian All Comers
1:51.66
Emma McKeon
9 Nov 2014
Unknown
ACW
WA All Comers
1:55.16
Angie Bainbridge
16 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:54.61
Merindah Dingjan
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
RE
Residential
1:56.75
Yolane Kukla
22 Jun 2014
2014 Western Sprint 12yrs/Over Extravaganza
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:02.58
Lisande Dingjan
14 Aug 2004
2004 Hancock FMF State Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:02.58
Lisande Dingjan
14 Aug 2004
2004 Hancock FMF State Short Course Championships