My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
James D
Casuarina Storm Invitational (23 Nov 2013) - LC
Current Age:
21
Age at the meet:
10
Club:
Palmerston and Rural, NT
Event # 25B - 10 years and under 100m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
1:28.89
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
147
Immediate competition in 100m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Elliott O
NCLF
1:15.54
Oliver L
DAR
1:15.84
Ethan M
ALCE
1:16.05
Jack W
DAR
1:17.11
Samuel E
DAR
1:17.26
Louis L
NCLF
1:17.42
Dylan W
ALCE
1:17.97
Declan F
ALCE
1:20.07
Ryan B
KATH
1:20.64
Samuel P
KATH
1:22.94
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 years 50m Butterfly
Final
44.03
10 years 50m Freestyle
Final
37.22
10 years and under 100m Butterfly
Final
1:55.70
10 years and under 200m Freestyle
Final
3:06.65
12 years and under 200m Medley
Final
3:52.08
12 years and under 200m Medley
Heat
4:21.67
Best event for the meet was the
10 years 50m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
2 Nov 2013
1:32.07
Palmerston & Rural Invitational
17 Aug 2013
1:31.79
Power in the Water Series Meet 1
25 Aug 2012
1:31.94
Power in the Water Series Meet 1
21 Apr 2012
1:34.33
Darwin Invitational-Top End Sprint Meet
25 Feb 2012
1:37.94
Power in the Water Series Meet 3
10 Sep 2011
2:00.60
Power in the Water Meet 1
9 Apr 2011
1:58.76
Darwin Invitational-Top End Sp
5 Feb 2011
2:03.89
power in the water 3
Palmerston and Rural, NT Swimming Club 10 years 100m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
6 Mar 2016
1:25.63
Mason C
2016 Vorgee NT Open & Age Championships
13 Mar 2014
1:26.01
Chase K
2014 Vorgee NT Open and Age Championships
15 Mar 2014
1:26.01
Chase K
2014 Vorgee NT Open and Age Championships
23 Nov 2013
1:28.89
James D
Casuarina Storm Invitational
2 Nov 2013
1:29.41
Chase K
Palmerston & Rural Invitational
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 100m Freestyle
10 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
1:06.51
Joshua Edwards-Smith
6 Apr 2014
2014 Hancock FMF Junior Long Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:05.90
Jackson Anderson
8 Dec 2017
2017 Pacific School Games
RE
Residential
1:06.51
Joshua Edwards-Smith
6 Apr 2014
2014 Hancock FMF Junior Long Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
1:06.68
Brenton Bell
6 Jan 1996
1995-96 Hancock Family Medical Foundation State Junior (9-12years) Championships
CR
Country Residential
1:06.68
Brenton Bell
6 Jan 1996
1995-96 Hancock Family Medical Foundation State Junior (9-12years) Championships