My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Macson C
2014 Liquid Energy (1 Nov 2014) - LC
Current Age:
22
Age at the meet:
12
Club:
Fairymead
Event # 14F - 12 years 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
35.48
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
253
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Remy F
WA
35.43
Banjo F
NSW
35.44
Archie M
SA
35.44
Owen M
MWR
35.45
Julius P
WA
35.50
Ky M
GCSC
35.51
John Renz J
WA
35.51
Hamish M
PEN
35.51
Freddie C
BUNST
35.51
Max C
WA
35.54
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 to 13 years 200m Breaststroke
Final
2:51.48
12 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:19.09
12 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:17.33
12 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:22.74
12 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:08.16
12 years 200m Medley
Final
2:45.22
12 years 50m Backstroke
Final
36.21
12 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
35.07
12 years 50m Freestyle
Final
31.05
Best event for the meet was the
12 years 50m Breaststroke
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
25 Jan 2014
38.94
2014 Harbour City
1 Dec 2012
39.69
2012 Gympie Gold Rush Sprint Meet
15 Jan 2011
43.51
2011 Harbour City
Fairymead Swimming Club 12 years 50m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
20 Nov 2016
30.27
Isaac C
Fairymead City of Charm 2016
29 Oct 2016
30.78
Isaac C
2016 Liquid Energy
20 Feb 2016
33.88
Harlon C
2016 McDonalds Queensland Sprint Championship
23 Jan 2016
34.31
Harlon C
2016 Harbour City
1 Nov 2014
35.48
Macson C
2014 Liquid Energy
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Butterfly
12 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
27.96
Dzulhaili Bin Mohd Kamal
14 Jan 2007
2007 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
WAT
WA All Time
28.15
Bobby Jovanovich
28 Jan 2002
2002 SwimFit State Open & Junior Sprint Championships
RE
Residential
28.15
Bobby Jovanovich
28 Jan 2002
2002 SwimFit State Open & Junior Sprint Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
28.51
Tom Gawned
21 Jan 2017
2017 South Australia Swimming Championships
CR
Country Residential
28.71
Sean Alcorn
29 Feb 2020
2020 Country Pennants