My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Eskindir G
2014 Telopea Summer Meet (1 Nov 2014) - LC
Current Age:
22
Age at the meet:
12
Club:
CRUIZ
Event # 45 - 14 years and under 200m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
2:36.51
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
362
Immediate competition in 200m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Samuel H
GIND
2:10.52
Max R
GIND
2:10.79
Alexander M
CRUIZ
2:15.75
Dylan B
GIND
2:27.11
Deon B
QLD
2:35.12
Matthew V
NSW
2:35.21
Andrei D
NT
2:35.27
Blake C
WA
2:35.58
Dustin V
WA
2:35.90
Luke G
NSW
2:36.95
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
12 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:12.15
12 years 50m Freestyle
Final
32.18
14 years and under 400m Freestyle
Final
4:54.65
Open 800m Freestyle
Final
10:01.48
Best event for the meet was the
Open 800m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Eskindir G
Fastest Competitor
Max P
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
34.81
34.81
32.23
32.23
100m
1:14.83
40.02
1:09.89
37.66
150m
1:56.33
41.50
1:48.57
38.68
200m
2:36.51
40.18
2:26.33
37.76
Previous Times
Date
Time
19 Oct 2014
2:41.24
B and C Squad Meet
12 Oct 2014
2:37.94
2014 Burley Griffin Meet
15 Mar 2014
2:46.26
2014 ACT Championships
23 Feb 2014
2:42.99
2014 NSW Country Championships
16 Feb 2014
2:58.21
Camden Carnival - 2014
18 Jan 2014
2:49.57
2014 NSW 10U-12 Years State Age Championships
7 Dec 2013
2:52.94
Canberra Christmas Classic 2013
24 Nov 2013
2:47.30
2013 Woden Long Course Meet
9 Nov 2013
2:54.82
Narooma Qualifying Meet 9th November 2013
13 Oct 2013
2:53.71
2013 Burley Griffin Meet
CRUIZ Swimming Club 12 years 200m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
17 Dec 2014
2:31.73
Eskindir G
2014 McDonalds Queensland Championships
1 Nov 2014
2:36.51
Eskindir G
2014 Telopea Summer Meet
12 Oct 2014
2:37.94
Eskindir G
2014 Burley Griffin Meet
23 Feb 2014
2:42.99
Eskindir G
2014 NSW Country Championships
18 Jan 2014
2:49.57
Eskindir G
2014 NSW 10U-12 Years State Age Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Butterfly
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
2:02.22
Ian Thorpe
5 Oct 1997
1997 Telstra Australian Open Championships (World Championships Selection Trials)
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
2:02.22
Ian Thorpe
5 Oct 1997
1997 Telstra Australian Open Championships (World Championships Selection Trials)
ACW
WA All Comers
2:07.29
Ephraim Tan
18 Dec 2018
2018 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:05.36
Damian Fyfe
11 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
2:07.97
Garth Kates
15 Apr 2004
2004 Fisher & Paykel Australian Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:12.79
Sean Alcorn
9 Apr 2021
2021 Swimming WA April Bonanza
CR
Country Residential
2:12.79
Sean Alcorn
9 Apr 2021
2021 Swimming WA April Bonanza