My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Eskindir G
SSA Swimming Championships (18 Sep 2016) - LC
Current Age:
22
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Australian Capital Territory
Event # 133 - 13 to 14 years 200m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
2:29.87
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
412
Immediate competition in 200m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Samuel H
GIND
2:10.52
Max R
GIND
2:10.79
Alexander M
CRUIZ
2:15.75
Dylan B
GIND
2:27.11
Tom W
WA
2:29.46
Austin D
QLD
2:29.52
Fernando G
NSW
2:29.58
Nash B
QLD
2:29.61
Iggy B
QLD
2:30.15
Riley S
WA
2:30.16
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
13 to 14 years 100m Butterfly
Heat
1:11.73
13 to 14 years 400m Freestyle
Final
4:38.45
13 to 14 years 400m Medley
Final
5:21.80
13 to 14 years 50m Butterfly
Heat
30.99
13 to 19 years 1500m Freestyle
Final
17:51.77
13 to 19 years 800m Freestyle
Final
9:41.09
Best event for the meet was the
13 to 19 years 1500m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Eskindir G
Fastest Competitor
Troy C
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
100m
1:09.81
1:09.81
1:06.98
1:06.98
200m
2:29.87
1:20.06
2:16.95
1:09.97
Previous Times
Date
Time
20 Feb 2016
2:34.52
2016 NSW Country Championships
21 Nov 2015
2:28.69
2015 SSA PSG
14 Mar 2015
2:40.47
2015 ACT Championships
21 Feb 2015
2:36.58
2015 NSW Country Championships
22 Jan 2015
2:37.46
2015 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships
17 Dec 2014
2:31.73
2014 McDonalds Queensland Championships
23 Nov 2014
2:38.80
2014 Woden Long Course Meet
1 Nov 2014
2:36.51
2014 Telopea Summer Meet
19 Oct 2014
2:41.24
B and C Squad Meet
12 Oct 2014
2:37.94
2014 Burley Griffin Meet
Australian Capital Territory Swimming Club 14 years 200m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
18 Sep 2016
2:29.87
Eskindir G
SSA Swimming Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Butterfly
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
2:02.22
Ian Thorpe
5 Oct 1997
1997 Telstra Australian Open Championships (World Championships Selection Trials)
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
2:02.22
Ian Thorpe
5 Oct 1997
1997 Telstra Australian Open Championships (World Championships Selection Trials)
ACW
WA All Comers
2:07.29
Ephraim Tan
18 Dec 2018
2018 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:05.36
Damian Fyfe
11 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
2:07.97
Garth Kates
15 Apr 2004
2004 Fisher & Paykel Australian Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:12.79
Sean Alcorn
9 Apr 2021
2021 Swimming WA April Bonanza
CR
Country Residential
2:12.79
Sean Alcorn
9 Apr 2021
2021 Swimming WA April Bonanza