My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Luca G
2019 Victorian Sprint Championships (12 Jan 2019) - LC
Current Age:
18
Age at the meet:
12
Club:
Ballarat Gold Swimming Club In
Event # 36 - 12 years 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
29.51
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
439
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Alan Koti Lopeti U
TON
26.23
Radu C
VPP
26.36
Col P
NUN
26.54
Nicholas S
CGAQ
27.66
Jacob N
CGAQ
27.88
Harry M
MELB
28.15
Nigel F
VPP
29.03
Aiden Z
QLD
29.50
Jack H
QLD
29.50
Levi H
QLD
29.52
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
12 years 50m Backstroke
Heat
32.24
12 years 50m Backstroke
Final
32.85
12 years 50m Breaststroke
Heat
37.92
12 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
38.08
12 years 50m Butterfly
Heat
29.96
12 years 50m Freestyle
Final
27.05
12 years 50m Freestyle
Heat
28.06
Best event for the meet was the
12 years 50m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
10 Nov 2018
31.39
2018 Country OJD Competition
26 Jul 2018
30.78
2018 School Sport Australia
26 Jul 2018
30.82
2018 School Sport Australia
18 Apr 2018
31.32
SCHOOL SPORT VICTORIA
26 Jan 2018
33.93
2018 Victorian Country Championships
26 Jan 2018
34.99
2018 Victorian Country Championships
26 Nov 2017
35.41
GCO Long Course Swim Meet 2017
19 Nov 2017
33.86
2018 Victorian Sprint Championships
18 Nov 2017
34.47
2018 Victorian Sprint Championships
15 Oct 2017
33.90
Ballarat Gold Swimming Club Annual Swim Meet
Ballarat Gold Swimming Club In 12 years 50m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
12 Jan 2019
29.51
Luca G
2019 Victorian Sprint Championships
10 Sep 2016
31.98
Ben G
2016 NAB Top Five Series - Meet 4
15 Nov 2015
32.85
Ben G
2015 City By The Bay Sprints
24 Mar 2013
33.20
Harry T
2013 All Junior Country Finals
9 Oct 2011
34.45
Michael R
Wyndham City 2011 Long Course Meet
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Butterfly
12 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
27.96
Dzulhaili Bin Mohd Kamal
14 Jan 2007
2007 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
WAT
WA All Time
28.15
Bobby Jovanovich
28 Jan 2002
2002 SwimFit State Open & Junior Sprint Championships
RE
Residential
28.15
Bobby Jovanovich
28 Jan 2002
2002 SwimFit State Open & Junior Sprint Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
28.51
Tom Gawned
21 Jan 2017
2017 South Australia Swimming Championships
CR
Country Residential
28.71
Sean Alcorn
29 Feb 2020
2020 Country Pennants